Chauffeured transfers in Espoo · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Espoo with the fare shown first
Espoo arranges pre-booked transfers in Espoo (Finland). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Espoo, each with its page
- Noli Studios Myyrmäkifrom €43.6616 min
- Myyrmäkifrom €44.8817 min
- Haaga Rhododendron Parkfrom €48.1217 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Espoo requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Espoo and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Espoo
€12.00
the cheapest route
16 min
Helsinki Airport → Noli Studios Myyrmäki
Prices by route
Guide prices in Espoo, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Helsinki Airport → Noli Studios Myyrmäki13.7 km · 16 min€43.66from
- Helsinki Airport → Myyrmäki14.1 km · 17 min€44.88from
- Helsinki Airport → Haaga Rhododendron Park15.9 km · 17 min€48.12from
- Helsinki Airport → Pasila15.7 km · 19 min€48.76from
- Helsinki Airport → Huopalahti16.2 km · 18 min€49.16from
- Helsinki Airport → Comfort Hotel Sello18.4 km · 18 min€53.12from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Helsinki Airport → Noli Studios Myyrmäki | 13.7 km | 16 min | €43.66 | See details |
| Helsinki Airport → Myyrmäki | 14.1 km | 17 min | €44.88 | See details |
| Helsinki Airport → Haaga Rhododendron Park | 15.9 km | 17 min | €48.12 | See details |
| Helsinki Airport → Pasila | 15.7 km | 19 min | €48.76 | See details |
| Helsinki Airport → Huopalahti | 16.2 km | 18 min | €49.16 | See details |
| Helsinki Airport → Comfort Hotel Sello | 18.4 km | 18 min | €53.12 | See details |
Within Espoo
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Espoo, at the same fixed price.
- Alberga → Comfort Hotel Sello0.5 km · 3 min€12.00from
- Alberga → Noli Studios Otaniemi4.5 km · 8 min€17.10from
- Alberga → Hotel Scandic Espoo5.1 km · 7 min€17.68from
- Alberga → Heymo 1 by Sokos Hotels5.7 km · 8 min€19.26from
- Alberga → EMMA – Espoo Museum of Modern Art5.8 km · 11 min€20.94from
- Alberga → Original Sokos Hotel Tapiola Garden6.1 km · 10 min€20.98from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alberga → Comfort Hotel Sello | 0.5 km | 3 min | €12.00 | See details |
| Alberga → Noli Studios Otaniemi | 4.5 km | 8 min | €17.10 | See details |
| Alberga → Hotel Scandic Espoo | 5.1 km | 7 min | €17.68 | See details |
| Alberga → Heymo 1 by Sokos Hotels | 5.7 km | 8 min | €19.26 | See details |
| Alberga → EMMA – Espoo Museum of Modern Art | 5.8 km | 11 min | €20.94 | See details |
| Alberga → Original Sokos Hotel Tapiola Garden | 6.1 km | 10 min | €20.98 | See details |
Where we take you in Espoo
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Helsinki Airport
from €43.66Airport
Lentoasemantie 1, 01530 Vantaa
See prices and book →Alberga
from €12.00Station
02650 Espoo
See prices and book →Helsingin päärautatieasema
from €42.78Station
Kaivokatu 1, 00100 Helsinki
See prices and book →Helsinki, linja-autoasema, Kamppi
from €38.12Station
00100 Helsinki, Finland
See prices and book →Huopalahti
from €28.06Station
00320 Helsinki
See prices and book →Myyrmäki
from €28.66Station
01600 Vantaa
See prices and book →Pasila
from €35.46Station
Ratapihantie 6, 00520 Helsinki
See prices and book →Espoo Hospital
from €36.04Hospital
Karvasmäentie 6, 02740 Espoo
See prices and book →Iho- ja allergiasairaala
from €23.96Hospital
Meilahdentie 2, 00250 Helsinki
See prices and book →Jorvi Hospital
from €35.54Hospital
Karvasmäentie 8, 02740 Espoo
See prices and book →Laakso Hospital
from €31.06Hospital
Lääkärinkatu 8, 00250 Helsinki
See prices and book →Meilahti Bridge Hospital
from €27.98Hospital
Haartmaninkatu 4, 00290 Helsinki
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Espoo?
In Espoo and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Espoo centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Espoo?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Espoo?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Espoo?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Espoo, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car